Faculty

Announcements
Open House / Class PTA for all classes scheduled on Saturday, 22nd October 2022. Annual Sports & Games, school-level events, to be held on 20th & 21st October 2022. Inter-school Art & Literary competitions of regional Sahodaya (CTSC), an association of CBSE Schools, will be conducted at host schools on 22nd, 27th - 29th October 2022.

School Staff

PRINCIPAL
Dr. Viji Jacob Mathew. M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.

VICE PRINCIPAL
Mrs. Siby Mathew  M.Sc. B.Ed

TEACHERS
Mrs.Mini K B.Sc,B.Ed
Mrs.Bindu B B.Sc,B.Ed
Mrs.Aleyamma Joseph M.A,B.Ed
Mrs.Seema S. M.A,M.Phil,B.Ed,SET
Mrs.Chithra A. M.Sc.,B.Ed, SET
Mrs.Asha Rani G M.A,B.Ed,Set
Mrs.Daini Mary John M.Sc., M.Ed
Mrs.Dincy D.Mary Thomas M.Sc. ,B.Ed
Mrs.Reshmi Varma K  M.A,B.Ed,SET
Mrs.Resini K.M. B.A,B.Ed
Mrs.Dinjie D. Mary Thomas  M.Sc.,B.Ed
Mrs.Shalu Vijayakumar M.A,B.Ed,SET,KTET,CTET.
Mrs.Linda Diana Samuel   M.Sc.,M.Ed
Mrs.Priya Velayudhan  M.A, B.Ed, K.TET
Mrs.Merrin Merry Joseph  M.Sc.,B.Ed
Mrs.Ambili A.  M.A, B.Ed, K.TET
Mrs.Binu Nazar M.Sc.,B.Ed
Mrs.Sreeja J. M.Sc.Computer Science
Mrs.Anju Pradeep M.A,B.Ed,SET
Mrs.Sudha Devi M.A,B.Ed
Mrs.Malini Anand M.Sc.,B.Ed
Mrs.Shruti Omnakuttan M.A,B.Ed,SET
Mrs.Ancy John M.A,B.Ed,SET,K.TET
Mrs.Ancy Thomas   M.Com,B.Ed
Ms.Anjali V.R.  M.A,B.Ed
Mrs.Anjali S Kumar   M.Com,B.Ed
Mrs.Sumi Mathai  M.A,B.Ed
Mrs.Jayasree M. J. M.A,M.Ed
Mrs.Julie Raju M.A,B.Ed
Ms.Parvathi S M.A,B.Ed,K.TET
Mrs.Saranya Madhusudanan M.Sc.,B.Ed, SET
Mrs.Leah Mary Mathew M.Sc.,B.Ed
Ms.Jeffy Mary Biju M.A,B.Ed
Mrs.Jincy Mathew  M.Sc.Computer Science
Mr. Thomson Mathai Chacko M.Sc., B.Ed, SET 
Mrs.Bindu Varghese Mathai  M.A,B.Ed
Mrs. Vineetha P.S. M.Sc., B.Ed.
Ms. Tincy Raichel Thomas  M.Tech. Computer Science
Mr. Ciby Cherian John  M.Sc., B.Ed., MBA, K.TET
Mr. Ananthamadhavan T.D.  M.Sc. Psychology & Counselling

KG TEACHERS
Mrs.Beena Rani V.M. B.A,Montessori Trg
Mrs.Sheeba Zachariah B.Com Montessori Trg.
Mrs.Susan John B.A TTC
Mrs.Saleena B.  NTTC
Mrs.Shiny Thomas PPTTC

ART, MUSIC AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHERS
Mr.Sanalkumar K. Physical Education, M.P.Ed
Mrs.Sreeja R. Krishnan M.P.A
Mrs.Remas H.S. B.PE
Mr.Shiju Jacob  B.FA

T.M.E.A. STAFF
  Mr. K. T. Thomas   Clerk

OFFICE STAFF
Mr. Ginu Mathew Idiculla  (Office Superintendent)
Mrs. Annie Thomas  (Accountant)
Mrs.Mijini Sahib ( B.A,HLISE) (Librarian)
Mrs.Deepthi P. Das (Lab Assistant)
Mr.Thomas Easow (Peon)
Mr.Philip M.C. (Peon)
Mrs.Aleyamma Thomas (Ayah)
Mrs.Usha Anil Kumar  (Ayah)
Mrs.Maya Radhakrishnan (Ayah)
Mrs.Sudha Jayan (Ayah)
Mrs.Sindhu N  (Ayah)
Mrs.Sini Sibi  (Ayah)